Monday, October 20, 2008

My Wish List..






So I been putting up my xmas list for the family cause they don't ever know what to get me but I got a little carried away about what I want..The one thing I really really want is a Blythe Doll. I would love to start collecting them for Ava. They are so damn expensive though..that is the last thing I need is another collection but these dolls have style like no other!
Anyways here is the link to my ever growing wish list.


Yeah I am afraid I will have another collection on my hands..

so far my collections consist of


Pez dispensers

Fisher Price little people playsets

Long Neck cat figurines

Little Golden books

Little record read along books

Charm Bracelets

not to mention everything I find to scrapbook with...
PS!!! I HOPE MY HUSBAND IS READING THIS CAUSE MY BDAY IS COMING UP RATHER QUICKLY!!!!!!!


2 comments:

Amy, David, and baby Cambria.. said...

I soooooooooooo want a Blythe Doll to!!! I LOVE them!! Ill be jealous If you get one! haha...I remember you getting PEZ's for Parker..

Iris said...

yeah..I just love them..they are so adorable!!
check out thid link
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FPqKwWWD5RE

there are sooo many cool blythe videos!!

I need to go to Japan and buy a bunch!!